FANDOM


With the first season contestants retired (aside from being seen briefly at the beginning of the season premiere and as the Peanut Gallery spectators with the eliminated contestants watching the final 2 teams win during the season finale), Don has brought along 18 new teams of two including 7 returning favorites (6 veterans and one Pahkitew contestant) for a race around the world for 10,000,000 Canadian dollars.


Teams

  • Team name: Bullies
    • Team members: Eva and Bruce
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Supermodels
    • Team members: Justin and Ginger
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: BFFs
    • Team members: Katie and Sadie
    • Personalities: Katie is a total sweetheart and will do anything for Sadie or even her other friends. Sadie is the more spastic of the pair, willing to do anything to be noticed and have a taste of popularity.
    • Team's story: Katie and Sadie are the greatest BFFFLs (that's Best Female Friends For Life) in the entire universe! They have literally done everything together and have a unique style that makes them totally "twinises". They've tried reality TV before, (Total Drama, which you should watch because it's better) but that didn't quite work out for them. Since then they are ready to get back into the spotlight, and hopefully be there a little longer.
  • Team name: Reality Show Frenemies
    • Team members: LeShawna and Heather
    • Personalities: LeShawna is the sassiest girl you'll ever meet,
    • Team's story:
  • Team name:: Fairy Tellers
    • Team members: Ella and Arthur
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: High School Cheerleaders
    • Team members: Rachelle and Elena
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name:: Golf Rivals
    • Team members: Henry and Stan
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Cub Scouts
    • Team members: Paul and Steven
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Aunt & Niece
    • Team members: Penelope and Beatrice
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Gypsies
    • Team members: Boris and Nadya
    • Personalities: They're the main antagonists of this season.
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Punks
    • Team members: Jade and Sid
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Uncle and Nephew
    • Team members: Albert and Jesse
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name:: Worst Friends
    • Team members: Danny & Joseph
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Cousins
    • Team members: Anna and Shelly
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Vloggers
    • Team members: Fred and Sheila
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Secret Agents
    • Team members: Karen and Lydia
    • Personalities: They're the heroes of this season.
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Surgeons
    • Team members: Rita and Diana
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:
  • Team name: Circus Acrobats
    • Team members: Danielle and Norman
    • Personalities:
    • Team's story:

Cast

Host

Don (reprised by Terry McGurrin)

Veterans

  1. Eva (member of the Bullies team, reprised by Julie Chantrey)
  2. Justin (member of the Supermodels team, reprised by Adam Reid)
  3. Katie (member of the BFFs team, reprised by Stephanie Anne Mills)
  4. Sadie (member of the BFFs team, reprised by Lauren Lipson)
  5. LeShawna (member of the Reality Show Frenemies team, reprised by Novie Edwards)
  6. Heather (member of the Reality Show Frenemies team, reprised by Rachel Wilson)
  7. Ella (member of the Fairy Tellers team, reprised by Sunday Muse)

Newcomers

  1. Rachelle (member of the High School Cheerleaders team, voiced by Tara Strong)
  2. Elena (member of the High School Cheerleaders team, voiced by Cree Summer Francks)
  3. Henry (member of the Golf Rivals team, voiced by David Huband)
  4. Stan (member of the Golf Rivals team, voiced by Adrian Truss)
  5. Paul (member of the Cub Scouts team, voiced by Aden Strong)
  6. Steven (member of the Cub Scouts team, voiced by Sammy Strong)
  7. Bruce (member of the Bullies team, voiced by Tyrone Savage)
  8. Ginger (member of the Supermodels team, voiced by Cree Summer Francks)
  9. Arthur (member of the Fairy Tellers team, voiced by Zachary Bennett)
  10. Penelope (member of the Aunt & Niece team, voiced by Julie Lumieux)
  11. Beatrice (member of the Aunt & Niece team, voiced by Alyson Court)
  12. Boris (member of the Gypsies team and main antagonist, voiced by Scott McCord)
  13. Nadya (member of the Gypsies team and main antagonist, voiced by Cree Summer Francks)
  14. Jade (member of the Punks team, voiced by Stacey DePass)
  15. Sid (member of the Punks team, voiced by Carlos Diaz)
  16. Albert (member of the Uncle and Nephew team, voiced by Cle Bennett)
  17. Jesse (member of the Uncle and Nephew team, voiced by Kevin Duhaney)
  18. Danny (member of the Worst Friends team, voiced by Peter Oldring)
  19. Joseph (member of the Worst Friends team, voiced by Christopher Jacot)
  20. Anna (member of the Cousins team, voiced by Stacey DePass)
  21. Shelly (member of the Cousins team, voiced by Tara Strong)
  22. Fred (member of the Vloggers team, voiced by Cory Doran)
  23. Sheila (member of the Vloggers team, voiced by Tara Strong)
  24. Karen (member of the Secret Agents team, voiced by Megan Fahlenbock)
  25. Lydia (member of the Secret Agents team, voiced by Stacey DePass)
  26. Rita (member of the Surgeons team, voiced by Brooke D'Orsay)
  27. Diana (member of the Surgeons team, voiced by Alyson Court)
  28. Danielle (member of the Circus Acrobats team, voiced by Julie Lumieux)
  29. Norman (member of the Circus Acrobats team, voiced by Scott McCord)

Peanut Gallery Finale Cameos

  1. Carrie (former member of the Best Friends team)
  2. Devin (former member of the Best Frields team)
  3. Kelly (former member of the Mom & Daughter team)
  4. Taylor (former member of the Mom & Daughter team)
  5. Emma (former member of the Sisters team)
  6. Kitty (former member of the Sisters team)
  7. Ennui (former member of the Goths team)
  8. Crimson (former member of the Goths team)
  9. Owen (former member of the Reality TV Pros team)
  10. Noah (former member of the Reality TV Pros team)
  11. Jay (former member of the Adversity Twins team)
  12. Mickey (former member of the Adversity Twins team)
  13. Ryan (former member of the Daters (or Haters) team)
  14. Stephanie (former member of the Daters (or Haters) team)
  15. Jacques (former member of the Ice Dancers team)
  16. Josee (former member of the Ice Dancers team)
  17. Geoff (former member of the Surfer Dude team)
  18. Brody (former member of the Surfer Dude team)
  19. Dwayne (former member of the Father & Son team)
  20. Junior (former member of the Father & Son team)
  21. MacArthur (former member of the Police Cadets team)
  22. Sanders (former member of the Police Cadets team)
  23. Chet (former member of the Stepbrothers team)
  24. Lorenzo (former member of the Stepbrothers team)
  25. Tom (former member of the Fashion Bloggers team)
  26. Jen (former member of the Fashion Bloggers team)
  27. Rock (former member of the Rockers team)
  28. Spud (former member of the Rockers team)
  29. Laurie (former member of the Vegans team)
  30. Miles (former member of the Vegans team)
  31. Ellody (former member of the Geniuses team)
  32. Mary (former member of the Geniuses team)
  33. Leonard (former member of the LARPers team)
  34. Tammy (former member of the LARPers team)
  35. Gerry (former member of the Tennis Rivals team)
  36. Pete (former member of the Tennis Rivals team)

Cast

Speaking

  • Don
  • Rachelle and Elena (High School Cheerleaders)
  • Henry and Stan (Golf Rivals)
  • Penelope and Beatrice (Aunt & Niece)
  • Katie and Sadie (BFFs)
  • Heather and LeShawna (Reality TV Frenemies)
  • Steven and Paul (Cub Scouts)
  • Boris and Nadya (Gypsies)
  • Eva and Bruce (Bullies)
  • Justin and Ginger (Supermodels)
  • Albert and Jesse (Uncle & Nephew)
  • Anna and Shelley (Cousins)
  • Karen and Lydia (Secret Agents)
  • Fred and Sheila (Vloggers)
  • Joseph and Danny (Worst Friends)
  • Sid and Jade (Punks)
  • Rita and Diana (Surgeons)
  • Norman and Danielle (Circus Acrobats)
  • Arthur and Ella (Fairy Tellers)

Uncredited Small Speaking Wedding Cameos

  • Duncan
  • Gwen
  • Trent
  • Mike
  • Lightning
  • Cameron
  • Shawn
  • Topher
  • Kelly and Taylor (Mom & Daughter)
  • Crimson and Ennui (Goths)
  • Jacques and Josee (Ice Dancers)
  • Geoff and Brody (Surfer Dudes)
  • MacArthur and Sanders (Police Cadets)
  • Chet and Lorenzo (Stepbrothers)
  • Rock and Spud (Rockers)
  • Gerry and Pete (Tennis Rivals)

Nonspeaking Wedding Cameos

  • Chris McLean
  • Chef Hatchet
  • Blaineley
  • Josh
  • Izzy
  • D.J.
  • Lindsay
  • Bridgette
  • Courtney
  • Beth
  • Cody
  • Tyler
  • Ezekiel (still in his feral state)
  • Sierra
  • Alejandro
  • The Killer
  • Bruno the Bear
  • Sasquatchanakwa
  • Zoey
  • Scott
  • Jo
  • Dakota (still in her post-mutated form)
  • Brick
  • Anne-Maria
  • Sam
  • Dawn
  • B
  • Staci
  • Fang the Mutant Shark
  • Larry the Venus Flytrap
  • Giant Mutated Beaver
  • Three Giant Gophers
  • Anglerfish Creature
  • Giant Beetle
  • Giant Crab
  • Giant Turtle
  • Giant Raccoon
  • Giant Tentacled Alligator
  • Giant Tree Squid
  • Two-Headed Giant Rabbit
  • Woolly Beaver
  • Stymphalian Canada Goose
  • Sky
  • Sugar
  • Jasmine
  • Scarlett
  • Max
  • Dave
  • Amy and Samey
  • Rodney
  • Beardo
  • Various Interns
  • Carrie and Devin (Best Friends)
  • Emma and Kitty (Sisters)
  • Owen and Noah (Reality TV Pros)
  • Jay and Mickey (Adversity Twins)
  • Ryan and Stephanie (Daters (or Haters))
  • Dwayne and Junior (Father & Son)
  • Tom and Jen (Fashion Bloggers)
  • Laurie and Miles (Vegans)
  • Mary and Ellody (Geniuses)
  • Leonard and Tammy (LARPers)

Voices

  • Cle Bennett - Uncle Albert
  • Zachary Bennett - Arthur/(uncredited) Shawn
  • Julia Chantrey - Eva
  • Alyson Court - Beatrice/Diana
  • Brooke D'Orsay - Rita
  • Stacey Depass - Jade/Agent Lydia/Anna/(uncredited) Crimson
  • Carlos Diaz - Sid/(uncredited) Lorenzo/(uncredited) Rock
  • Cory Doran - Fred/(uncredited) Mike
  • Kevin Duhaney - Jesse/(uncredited) Cameron
  • Novie Edwards - LeShawna
  • Megan Fahlenbock - Agent Karen/(uncredited) Gwen
  • Cree Summer Francks - Elena/Nadya/Ginger
  • David Hubband - Henry/(uncredited) Gerry
  • Christopher Jacot - Joseph/(uncredited) Topher
  • Lauren Lipson - Sadie
  • Julie Lumieux - Penelope/Danielle/(uncredited) Kelly/(uncredited) Josee
  • Scott McCord - Boris/Norman/(uncredited) Brody/(uncredited) Jacques/(uncredited) Trent
  • Terry McGurrin - Don
  • Stephanie Anne Mills - Katie
  • Sunday Muse - Ella
  • Peter Oldring - Danny
  • Adam Reid - Justin
  • Tyrone Savage - Bruce/(uncredited) Lightning
  • Aden Strong - Paul
  • Sammy Strong - Steven
  • Tara Strong - Rachelle/Shelly/Sheila
  • Adrian Truss - Stan/(uncredited) Pete
  • Rachel Wilson - Heather
Dan Petronijevic, Evany Rosen, Nicole Stamp, Carter Hayden, Darren Frost, Bryn McCauley, and Drew Nelson are not credited for this season's finale episode as Geoff, Spud, Ennui, MacArthur, Sanders, Taylor, Chet, and Duncan Their small speaking appearances had to be removed from international airing, but only with the Australian airing remaining intact.
Also, the other former competitors of the first season (Carrie, Devin, Dwayne, Ellody, Emma, Jay, Jen, Junior, Kitty, Laurie, Leonard, Mary, Mickey, Miles, Noah, Owen, Ryan, Stephanie, Tammy, and Tom) have no lines in both the beginning of the season premiere and the end of the season finale during the wedding challenge. This has been perhaps because neither Kristin Fairlie, Jeff Geddis, Neil Crone, Ashley Botting, Jacob Ewaniuk, Joseph Motiki, Nicki Burke, Lyon Smith, Katie Griffin, nor Emilie Claire Barlow will return for the season. Also, besides Owen, Noah, and Leonard, every cast member of the Total Drama series who all appear in the wedding finale (Chris McLean, Chef Hatchet, Josh, Blaineley, every Total Drama intern, The Killer, Bruno the Bear, Ezekiel (still in his feral state), Tyler, Cody, Beth, Courtney, Bridgette, Lindsay, D.J., Izzy, Gwen, D.J.'s Mama, Sierra, Alejandro, Staci, B, Dawn, Brick, Anne Maria, Dakotazoid, Mike, Jo, Scott, Zoey, Fang the Mutant Shark, other mutated Wawanakwa animals, Larry the mutated Venus flytrap, Sasquatchanakwa, Beardo, Amy, Samey, Rodney, Dave, Scarlett, Max, Jasmine, Sugar, and Sky) have no lines either.

Episodes and locations

  1. Revenge of the Race - Part 1: Vancouver, B.C. Canada
  2. Revenge of the Race - Part 2: Vancouver, B.C. Canada→Northwest California Coast
  3. No Pain No Spain: Northwest California Coast→Barcelona, Spain
  4. Shiver My Alanders: Barcelona, Spain→Lanzarote, Spain→Greenland
  5. Double Crossing Snake Baits Phony Baloney: Greenland
  6. Rain Game Uruguay Away : Greenland→Uruguay
  7. Maggias Boys Blame Lasagna: Uruguay→Rome, Italy
  8. Honeymoon Japanese Running: Rome, Italy→Tokyo, Japan
  9. Goodbye and Hofuf: Tokyo, Japan→Hofuf, Saudi Arabia
  10. The Party Is About Sejonging: Hofuf, Saudi Arabia→Sejong, South Korea
  11. Tick Tock, It's Nine O' Clock!: Sejong, South Korea→London, England
  12. Zambia Mania: London, England→Zambia
  13. Au See Australia!: Siavonga, Zambia→Townsville, Australia
  14. Upfront And Onfront My Replay: Townsville, Australia→Mount Buke Levu, Fiji
  15. Alliji or Something: Mount Buke Levu→Navua River, Fiji
  16. Leaky Lakey Painky Bigger Chainky: Navua River, Fiji→Lake Louise Mountain Resort, Alberta, Canada
  17. The Sherbbit: Lake Louise Mountain Resort, Alberta, Canada→Antarctic Circle
  18. I'm Vile It: Antarctic Circle→Janabiyah, Bahrain
  19. Yo Orlando What's Up?: Janabiyah, Bahrain→Orlando, Florida, United States
  20. Me Rabbitaica Man: Orlando, Florida, United States→Bull Bay, Jamaica
  21. Da-Dumplings Are Dump: Bull Bay, Jamaica→Erawan National Park, Thailand
  22. I'm Having a Big Crush On: Erawan National Park→German Alps, Germany
  23. Doha or No Doha: German Alps, Germany→Doha, Qatar
  24. Finally Samba Camba Out Of Hola : Doha, Qatar→Cancun, Mexico
  25. Cuba Park: Cancun, Mexico→Cayo Coco, Cuba
  26. My Way Is A Million Bucks Or Your Way Is Lots Of Smacks: Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

  • Tara Strong and Cree Summer Francks are the only American actors (unless they're Canadian-American) who voice in the series. (Suffice to say, none of Cree's characters Nadya, Elena, or Ginger are black.)
  • The final two teams will compete in a wedding finale challenge, whereas every member of the first and second season peanut gallery (along with the original Total Drama first-, second-, and third-generation contestants, as well as Chris McLean, Chef Hatchet, Blaineley, assorted interns…) watch them compete.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.