FANDOM


Cast

  • Wayne Allwine – Mickey Mouse (archive audio)
  • Bret Iwan – Mickey Mouse/Sorcerer Mickey
  • Russi Taylor – Minnie Mouse, Huey, Dewey, Louie, Webby Vanderquack
  • Tony Anselmo – Donald Duck
  • Catherine Cavadini – Daisy Duck
  • Corey Burton – Yen Sid
  • Kath Soucie – Mrs. Hare
  • Tara Charendoff-Strong – Kitty "Hello Kitty" White
  • Justin Timberlake – Dear Daniel
  • Laura Summer – Mimmy White
  • Jodi Benson – Mary White
  • Robby Benson – George White
  • Jane Horrocks – Margaret White
  • John Cleese – Anthony White
  • Anthony DeMarco – Bambi
  • Alyson Stoner – Faline
  • Helena Bonham Carter – Spring Sprite
  • Patrick Stewart – Great Prince
  • Cree Summer Francks – Mena
  • Brianne Siddall – Thumper
  • Emma Rose Lima – Thumper's Sister #1
  • Makenna Cowgill – Thumper's Stster #2
  • Ariel Winter – Thumper's Sister #3
  • Dee Bradley Baker – Mr. Hare
  • Keith Ferguson – Friend Owl
  • Wendee Lee – Flower
  • Robert Axelrod – Headless Horseman

Hosts

  • Amy Adams
  • Julie Andrews
  • Hank Azaria
  • John Cleese
  • Paul Giamatti
  • Terry Gilliam
  • Selena Gomez
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Jung Ho-Pak
  • Vanessa Hudgens
  • Eric Idle
  • Jeremy Irons
  • RuDee Lipscomb
  • Russell Means
  • Dylan and Cole Sprouse
  • Chelsea Staub

Crew

  • Production Supervisors:
    • Dan Povenmire
    • Jeff "Swampy" Marsh
  • Executive Producer: John Lasseter
  • Supervising Directors:
    • Dan Povenmire
    • Jeff "Swampy" Marsh
  • Sequence Directors:
    • Pixote Hunt
    • Kevin Lima
    • George Scribner
    • Francis Glebas
    • Hendel Butoy
    • Mark Dindal
    • Eric Goldberg
    • Ralph Zondag
    • Dick Zondag
    • Robert Walker
    • Bradley Raymond
    • Karl Geurs
    • Jim Kammerud
    • Mike Gabriel
    • Adam Green
    • Brian Pimental
    • Paul and Gaëtan Brizzi
  • Host Sequence Director Doh Hahn
  • Producers:
    • Roy Conli
    • Clark Spencer
    • Peter Del Vecho
  • Conducted by Jung-Ho Pak
  • Performed by The Disney Young Musicians Philharmonic Pops Orchestra
  • Head of Music: Don L. Harper
  • Adapted from Tokyo DisneySea's "Fantasmic!" Attraction at Tokyo Disney Resort
  • Inspired by Disney California Adventure's "World of Color" at Disneyland Resort
  • Head of Animation: Glen Keane
  • Associate Producers:
    • Lisa C. Cook
    • David Lovegren
  • Artistic Supervisors:
    • Visual Effects:
      • David A. Bossert
      • Ted C. Kierscey
    • Story Development: Burny Mattinson
    • London Story Development: Simon Wells
    • Layout: Mitchell Guintu Bernal
    • Backgrounds: Dean Gordon
    • Clean-Up: Alex Topete
    • Computer Generated Imagery:
      • Steve Goldberg
      • Shyu-Chyuan Huang
      • Susan Thayer
      • Mary Jane "M.J." Turner
  • Artistic Coordinator: David A. Bossert
  • Assistant Artistic Coordinators:
    • Valeria Tutati
    • Lori Tyminski
    • Maria Elena Naggi
    • Giorgio Vallorani
    • Charles Pickens
  • Production Manager: Angelique N. Yen
  • Executive Music Producers:
    • Chris Montan
    • Peter Gelb
  • Supervising Music Producer: Jay David Saks
  • Edited by
    • Jessica Ambinder Rojas
    • Lois Freeman-Fox, A.C.E.
  • Casting by Jamie Sparer Roberts
  • Special Visual Effects and 3-D Animation:
    • Industrial Light & Magic
    • Rhythm & Hues
    • VIFX

Forgotten Prisoner

  • Directed by
    • Pixote Hunt
    • Kevin Lima
  • Art Director: Pixote Hunt

The Sorcerer's Apprectice

  • Directed by: George Scribner

Noah's Ark

  • Directed by Francis Glebas
  • Art Director: Daniel Cooper

The Greatest Hits of Popular Songs

  • Directed by
    • Hendel Butoy
    • Mark Dindal
    • Ralph Zondag
    • Dick Zondag
  • Art Directors:
    • Jess Winfield
    • Tad Stones

Primeval World

  • Directed by
    • Ralph Zondag
    • Dick Zondag
  • Art Directors
    • William Perkins
    • Dean Gordon

Three Happy Amigos

  • 2D Animation Directed by Mike Gabriel
  • 3D Animation Directed by Adam Green
  • Art Director: Daniel Cooper

Hollywood Jamboree

  • Written and Directed by
    • Mark Dindal
    • Eric Goldberg
    • Ralph Zondag
    • Dick Zondag
  • Art Director: Susan McKinsey Goldberg

Bambi and the Spring Sprite

  • Written and Directed by
    • Brian Pimental
    • Paul and Gaëtan Brizzi
  • Art Directors:
    • Carl Jones
    • Carol Kieffer Police

Animation

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

  • Supervising Animators:
    • Mickey Mouse: Andreas Deja
    • Yen Sid: John Pomeroy
  • Animators:
    • Dale Baer
    • Tony Bancroft
    • Tom Bancroft
    • Davide Benvenuti (Mickey Mouse)
    • Darrin Butters
    • Michael Cedeno
    • Andrew Chesworth
    • Lorna Pomeroy-Cook (Mickey Mouse)
    • Caroline Cruikshank
    • Trey Finney
    • Stéphane Sainte-Foi (Mickey Mouse)
    • Mario Furmanczyk
    • Randy Haycock (Mickey Mouse)
    • Mark Henn (Mickey Mouse)
    • Jay Jackson (Mickey Mouse)
    • Bert Klein
    • Matthew Kümmer
    • John Power (Mickey Mouse)
    • Tobias Schwarz (Mickey Mouse)
    • Athanassios Vakalis

The Greatest Hits of Popular Songs

  • Senior Supervising Animators:
    • Kim Possible/Ron Stoppable/Wade/Rufus:
      • Mark McCorkle
      • Bob Schooley
    • Jake Long/Luong Lao Shi/Fu Dog/Trixie Carter/Arther "Spud" Spudinski:
      • Jeff Goode
    • Penny, Oscar, Trudy, BeBe, CeCe, and Suga Mama Proud/Puff:
      • Bruce W. Smith
    • T.J. Detweiler/Vince LaSalle/Ashley Spinelli/Gretchen Grundler/Mikey Blumberg/Gus Griswald:
      • Paul Germain
      • Joe Ansolabehere
  • Supervising Animators:
    • Roger Rabbit: Andreas Deja
    • Jessica Rabbit: James Baxter
    • Scrooge McDuck/Huey, Dewey & Louie/Webby Vanderquack/Ludwig Von Drake: Tony Anselmo
    • Chip 'n' Dale: Anthony DeRosa
    • Gadget Hackwrench: Glen Keane
    • Monterey Jack: T. Daniel Hofstedt
    • Zipper the Fly: Barry Temple
  • Florida Animation Supervisors:
    • Chip 'n' Dale: John Ripa
    • Gadget Hackwrench: Mark Henn
    • Zipper the Fly: Russ Edmonds
  • Paris Animation Supervisor:
    • Gadget Hackwrench: Stéphane Sainte-Foi
  • London Animation Supervisor:
    • Zipper the Fly: Kathy Zielinski
  • Animators:
    • Geroges Abolin
    • Tim Allen
    • Ruben A. Aquino
    • James Baker
    • Jared Beckstrand
    • Nancy Beiman
    • Alfredo Cassano
    • Jerry Yu Ching
    • Sandro Cleuzo
    • Lorna Pomeroy-Cook
    • Robert Espanto Domingo
    • Lauren Faust
    • Brian Ferguson
    • Douglas Frankel
    • Thomas Gately
    • David Hancock
    • Randy Haycock
    • Ron Husband
    • Sang-Jin Kim
    • Bert Klein
    • Joe Oh
    • Jamie Oliff
    • Mark Pudleiner
    • Michael Show
    • Marc Smith
    • Alessandra Sorrentino
    • Chad Stewart
    • Michael Stocker
    • Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
    • Frans Vischer
    • Theresa Wiseman
    • Anthony Ho Wong
    • Ellen Woodbury
    • Phil Young

Primeval World

  • Supervising Animators:
    • Godzilla:
      • Shinichi Suzuki
      • Hisashi Wada
    • Tyrannosaurus Rex/Triceratops/Pteranodon/Stegosaurus: John Pomeroy
    • Woolly Mammoth: Kellie D. Lewis
    • Sabertoothed Tiger: Dominique Monfery
    • Supporting Dinosaurs and Prehistoric Creatures: Dick Zondag
    • Ufomud the Neanderthal: Glen Keane
    • Homo Sapien Girl: Mark Henn
  • London Animation Supervisors:
    • Homo Sapien Girl: James Baxter
  • Animators:
    • Linda Bel
    • Bolhem Bouchiba (Ufomud the Neanderthal)
    • Rebecca Wilson Breese (Muatod)
    • Darrin Butts
    • Darko Cesar
    • Lorna Pomeroy-Cook
    • Sasha Dorogov
    • Ken Duncan
    • Marc Eoche-Duval (Sabertoothed Tiger)
    • Stéphane Sainte-Foi (Ufomud the Neanderthal)
    • Juanjo Guarnido (Sabertothed Tiger)
    • Kenji Hachizaki (Gozilla)
    • John E. Hailey
    • T. Daniel Hofstedt
    • Byron Howard
    • Ron Husband
    • Fabrice Joubert
    • Hisamitsu Kashima (Godzilla)
    • Sergei Kouchnerov
    • Makoto Koyama (Godzilla)
    • Alex Kupershmidt
    • Cory Loftis
    • Andrea Losch
    • Zoltan Maros (Sabertoothed Tiger)
    • Teresa Martin
    • Branko Mihanovic
    • Hirofumi Nakata (Godzilla)
    • Sachio Nishiyama (Godzilla)
    • Keiko Oyamada (Godzilla)
    • Tahsin Özgür (Ufomud the Neanderthal)
    • Irene Parkins
    • William Recinos
    • Kunio Shimamura (Godzilla)
    • Frank Summers
    • Hyunpei Tatenaka (Godzilla)
    • Yoshihiro Tsuji (Godzilla)
    • Kristoff Vergne (Ufomud the Neanderthal)
    • Sachiko Wakabayashi (Godzilla)
    • William Wright
    • Hisao Yokobori (Godzilla)

Three Happy Amigos

  • Supervising Animators:
    • Donald Duck/Daisy Duck: Tony Anselmo
    • José Carioca: Dale Baer
    • Panchito Pistoles: Tim Allen
    • Magic Sarape: Randy Cartwright
    • Charo: Tony Smeed
    • Toy Bull: Athanassios Vakalis
  • Animators:
    • Ruben A. Aquino (Donald Duck)
    • Anne Marie Bardwell
    • Tom Bancroft
    • Tony Bancroft
    • Doug Bennett
    • Wim Bien
    • Aaron Blaise
    • Travis Blaise (Toy Bull)
    • Bolhem Bouchiba
    • Rebecca Wilson Breese
    • Darrin Butters
    • Andrew Chesworth
    • Sandro Cleuzo
    • Lorna Pomeroy-Cook
    • Caroline Cruikshank
    • Renato Dos Anjos
    • Federico Ferrari (Donald Duck)
    • Trey Finney (Toy Bull)
    • Tony Fucile
    • Mario Furmanczyk
    • Tim George
    • T. Daniel Hofstedt
    • Jay Jackson
    • Mark Kausler
    • Bert Klein
    • Matthew Kümmer
    • James Lopez
    • James McGinlay (Donald Duck)
    • Mike Merell
    • Roy Meurin
    • Gregory G. Miller
    • Tiny Price (Magic Sarape)
    • Jason Ryan
    • Tony Smeed
    • Michael Surrey
    • Oskar Urretabizkaia
    • Frans Vischer
    • Anthony Ho Wong (Toy Bull)

Hollywood Jamboree

  • Supervising Animators:
    • Katharine Hepburn/Greta Garbo/Katie Couric/Kathryn Beaumont/Diana Ross and the Supremes: Mark Henn
    • Marx Brothers/Ozzie Nelson/Bing Cosby/Bob Hope/Woody Allen/Sylvester Stallone/Tom Hanks/Walter Cronkite/Shaquille O'Neal/Robin Williams: Eric Goldberg
    • Charles Laughton/Spencer Tracey/Freddie Bartholomew: Michael Cedeno
    • Cab Calloway/Whoopi Goldberg: Bruce W. Smith
    • Macaulay Culkin: Athanassios Vakalis
    • Oprah Winfrey: Ruben A. Aquino
    • Jackie Chan: Aaron Blaise
    • Hello Kitty and her Family/My Melody/Tuxedo Sam/Chip the Seal: Norman Drew
  • London Animation Supervisor:
    • Greta Garbo/Katie Couric: James Baxter
  • Tokyo Animation Supervisors:
    • Hello Kitty and her Family/My Melody/Tuxedo Sam/Chip the Seal:
      • Shinichi Suzuki
      • Hisashi Wada
  • Animators:
    • Georges Abolin
    • Tim Allen
    • James Baker
    • Tony Bancroft
    • Tom Bancroft
    • Anne Marie Bardwell
    • Jared Beckstrand
    • Nancy Beiman
    • Jerry Yu Ching
    • Sandro Cleuzo
    • Lorna Pomeroy-Cook
    • Bernard Derriman
    • Robert Espanto Domingo
    • Ken Duncan
    • Allan Fernando
    • Brian Ferguson
    • Will Finn
    • Stéphane Sainte-Foi
    • Douglas Frankel
    • Tony Fucile
    • Thomas Gately
    • Lennie K. Graves
    • David Hancock
    • Randy Haycock
    • Mark Henn
    • T. Daniel Hofstedt
    • Byron Howard
    • Ron Husband
    • Jay Jackson
    • Mark Kausler
    • Hisamitsu Kashima
    • Sang-Jin Kim
    • Chrystal S. Klabunde
    • Bert Klein
    • Makoto Koyama
    • Dominique Monfery
    • Hirofumi Nakata
    • Sachio Nishiyama
    • Joe Oh
    • Jamie Oliff
    • Mark Pudleiner
    • Andy Schmidt
    • Kunio Shimamura
    • Michael Show
    • Marc Smith
    • Chad Stewart
    • Michael Stocker
    • Hyunpei Tatenaka
    • Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
    • Yoshihiro Tsuji
    • Frans Vischer
    • Sachiko Wakabayashi
    • Alexander Williams
    • Theresa Wiseman
    • Anthony Ho Wong
    • Ellen Woodbury
    • Phil Young

Bambi and the Spring Sprite

  • Supervising Animators:
  • Florida Animation Supervisor:
    • Spring Sprite/Headless Horseman: Mark Henn
  • London Animation Supervisor:
    • Bambi: James Baxter
  • Animators:
    • Georges Abolin (Bambi)
    • Tim Allen
    • Tony Bancroft
    • Tom Bancroft
    • Davide Benvenuti (Bambi)
    • David Berthier (Bambi)
    • Aaron Blaise (Headless Horseman)
    • Travis Blaise (Headless Horseman)
    • Rebecca Wilson Breese (Spring Sprite)
    • Chris Buck
    • Dave Burgess
    • Michael Cedeno
    • Farouk Cherfi (Bambi)
    • Sandro Cleuzo (Spring Sprite)
    • Lorna Pomeroy-Cook (Bambi)
    • Lino DiSalvo (Headless Horseman)
    • Ken Duncan
    • Adam Dykstra
    • Russ Edmonds
    • Allan Fernando (Thumper)
    • Will Finn
    • Trey Finney (Bambi/Headless Horseman)
    • Stéphane Sainte-Foi (Headless Horseman)
    • Tony Fucile (Headless Horseman)
    • Thomas Gately
    • Rodolphe Guenoden
    • Lennie K. Graves
    • David Hancock (Great Prince)
    • Randy Haycock (Bambi)
    • Mark Henn (Headless Horseman)
    • Byron Howard (Bambi)
    • James Young Jackson (Spring Sprite)
    • Jay Jackson (Bambi)
    • Sang Jin-Kim (Great Prince)
    • Cory Loftis (Spring Sprite)
    • Satjit Matharu (Bambi)
    • Anthony Wayne Michaels (Spring Sprite)
    • Gregory G. Miller
    • Sachio Nishiyama (Great Prince)
    • Terry O'Toole (Great Prince)
    • Joe Oh (Spring Sprite)
    • Irene Couloufis Parkins
    • Eric Pigors
    • David Pruiksma
    • John Ripa (Flower)
    • Tobias Schwarz (Bambi)
    • Tony Smeed (Spring Sprite)
    • Frank Summers (Headless Horseman)
    • Yoshimichi Tamura
    • Barry Temple
    • Athanassios Vakalis (Headless Horseman)
    • Chris Wahl
    • Theresa Wiseman
    • Anthony Ho Wong (Headless Horseman)
    • Ellen Woodbury (Headless Horseman)
    • David Zaboski (Spring Sprite)
    • Kathy Zielinski

Layout

  • Layout Artists:
    • Marek Buchwald
    • Ray Chen
    • Shawn Colbeck
    • Bill Hodman
    • Karen A. Keller
    • David Krentz

Story Development and Research

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

  • Story Development:
    • Kevin Deters
    • Brian Lee Kesinger
    • Raymond S. Persi

Primeval World

  • Story Development/Research:
    • Ricardo F. Delgado
    • Kevin Deters
    • James Fujii
    • John Harrison
    • Brian Lee Kesinger
    • Dr. Marc Okrand
    • Dick Zondag
    • Ralph Zondag

Settings of Folk Songs

  • Story Development:
    • Ron Clements
    • John Musker
    • Tony Craig
    • Roberts Gannaway
    • Linda Woolverton
    • Donovan Cook
    • Eugene Salandra
    • Robert Gibbs
    • Terry Naughton
    • Todd Kurosawa
    • Pat Ventura
    • Don Dougherty
    • Stevie Wermers
    • Raymond S. Persi
  • Cartoon Pizza Story Development:
    • Jim Jinkins
    • Jeff Buckland
    • David Campbell

Hollywood Jamboree

  • Story Development:
    • Eric Goldberg
    • Phil Harnage
    • Brian Lee Kesinger
    • Raymond S. Persi
    • Ralph Zondag

Bambi and the Spring Sprite

  • Story Development:
    • Paul and Gaëtan Brizzi
    • Kevin Deters
    • Ben Gluck
    • Glen Keane
    • Brian Lee Kesinger
    • Larry Leker
    • Raymond S. Persi
    • Brian Pimental
    • Jeanne Rosenberg
    • Robert Sledge
    • Josie Trinidad

Visual Development and Character Design

Primeval World

  • Visual Development:
    • Francis Glebas
    • Kelvin Yasuda
  • Character Design:
    • Ritsuko Notani
    • Tina Price
    • Rick Maki
    • Ricardo F. Delgado

Settings of Folk Songs

  • Visual Development:
    • Dave Kohut
    • Joe Pitt
    • Eugene Salandra
    • Victoria Ying
  • Visual Development (Cartoon Pizza):
    • Jim Jinkins
    • Fariba Adams
    • Mike Foran
    • Pat Giles
    • Matthew C. Peters
    • Vinh Truong

Hollywood Jamboree

  • Character Design/Caricatures:
    • Mark Dindal
    • Eric Goldberg
    • Phil Harnage
    • Cory Loftis
    • Eugene Salandra
    • Dick Zondag
    • Ralph Zondag

Bambi and the Spring Sprite

  • Visual Development:
    • Paul and Gaëtan Brizzi
    • Kelvin Yasuda
    • Glen Keane
    • Arturo A. Hernandez
    • Bob McKnight
    • Robert Sledge
    • Valeria Tutati
    • Lori Tyminski
    • Maria Elena Naggi
    • Giorgio Vallorani
    • Charles Pickens

Backgrounds

  • Backgrounds Artists:
    • Sunny Apinchapong
    • Doug Ball
    • George Humphry
    • Natasha Liberman
    • Nadia Vurbenova
    • John Watkiss

Computer Generated Imagery

  • Modelers:
    • Stefano Dubay
    • Dylan Ekren
    • Kevin Geiger
    • Paul Giacoppo
    • Brian Wesley Green
    • Brien Hindman
    • Ke Jiang
    • Tony Jung
    • Susan Kim
    • Jon Krummel
    • David Mullins
    • Clayton Osmus
    • Eric Provan
    • Ryan Tottle

Music

  • Music Scoring Engineer:
    • Wolfgang Amadeus
  • Music Preparation:
    • Disney Youth Group Programs, Walt Disney World, Lake Buena Vista, FL
  • Recorded and Mixed at
    • Disney Performing Arts Workshops, Disneyland Resort, Anaheim, CA

Forgotten Prisoner

"Toccata and Fugue in D minor, BWV 565" (Vanessa-Mae single)
  • Composed by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Produced and Arranged by Mike Batt
  • Featured Violinist: Vanessa-Mae
  • Featured Organist: Peter Schindler (Sandtner organ of Eichstätt Cathedral, Eichstätt, Bavaria, Germany)
  • Courtesy of EMI Records

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"
  • Composed by Paul Dukas
  • Produced and Arranged by Don L. Harper

Noah's Ark

"Pomp and Circumstance - Marches 1, 2, 3 and 4"
  • Composed by Sir Edward Elgar
  • Produced and Arranged by Peter Schickele
  • Choral Performance: The Crouch End Festival Chorus
  • Featured Soprano: Gwyneth Jones
  • Choir Recorded at Abbey Road Studios, London, England, UK

The Greatest Hits of Popular Songs

  • Produced and Arranged by Evan Jolly
  • Conducted by Ben Foster
  • Choral Performance: Ysgol Glanaethwy Show Choir, Bangor, Gwynedd, Wales, UK
  • Backing Vocals:
    • Maxi Anderson
    • Rick Astley
    • Gary Barlow
    • Kiki Dee
    • Davey Johnstone
    • Andrea Robinson
    • Phil Spalding
    • Rose Stone
    • Tata Vega
    • Julia Waters
    • Luther Waters
    • Maxine Waters
    • Oren Waters

Primeval World

  • Supervised by Alan Silvestri
"The Nesting Grounds/The Egg Travels" (from Dinosaur)
  • Composed by James Newton Howard
  • Produced and Arranged by Mark Hammond
  • Featured Vocalist: Lisbeth Scott
  • Choral Performance: Crouch End Festival Chorus
"Night of the Tiger" (from 10,000 B.C.)
  • Composed by
    • Harald Kloser
    • Thomas Wanker
  • Produced and Arranged by Mark Hammond
"Bacchanalia" (from Lord of the Flies)
  • Composed by Philippe Sarde
  • Adapted from Stravinsky's "Rite of Spring"
  • Produced and Arranged by Mark Hammond
  • Choral Performance: The Trinity Boys Choir
"Godzilla (Main Theme)"
  • Composed by Akira Ifukube
  • Produced and Arranged by Mark Hammond
"Jurassic Park Suite"
  • Composed by John Williams
  • Produced and Arranged by Mark Hammond

Walpurgis Night

"Night on Bald Mountain"
  • Composed by Modest Mussorgsky
  • Produced and Arranged by Michael Giacchino
"Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6"
  • Composed by Franz Schubert
  • Special English Lyrics: Rachel Field
  • Produced and Arranged by Michael Giacchino
  • Featured Soprano: Renée Fleming
  • Choral Performance: Ambrosian Choir

Settings of Folk Songs

  • Special Guest Performance: Carly Simon
  • Featured Banjoist: Buddy Watcher
  • Featured Soprano: Gwyneth Jones
  • Featured Alto: Barbara McAlister
  • Featured Tenor: Bruce Ford
  • Featued Baritone: Robert McFerrin

Old MacDonald Had a Farm

  • Arrangement of Music: Leroy Anderson
  • Produced and Arranged by Gavin Greenaway

Three Happy Amigos

  • Supervised by Christophe Beck
"What a Wonderful World"
  • Written by Bob Thiele and George David Weiss
  • Produced and Arranged by Christophe Beck
  • Adapted by Robert Lopez and Kristen Anderson-Lopez
  • Choral Performance: Disney Performing Arts Youth Choir
"Tico Tico No Fubá"
  • Written by Zequinha De Abreu
  • Produced and Arranged by Heitor Pereira
"Aquarela do Brasil"
  • Written and Composed by Ary Barroso
  • Produced and Arranged by Heitor Pereira
  • Choral Performance: Disney Performing Arts Youth Choir
  • Featuring BR6
"Have You Been to Bahia?"
  • Written by Dorival Caymmi
  • Produced and Arranged by Heitor Pereira
  • Adapted by Robert Lopez and Kristen Anderson-Lopez
  • Sung by Rob Paulsen
"Pandeiro & Flute"
  • Composed by Benedito Lacerda
  • Produced and Arranged by Heitor Pereira
"Os Quindins de Yayá"
  • Written and Composed by Ary Barroso
  • Produced and Arranged by Heitor Pereira
"The Three Caballeros"
  • Written and Composed by Manuel Esperón, Ernesto Cortázar, and Ray Gilbert
  • Produced and Arranged by John Powell
  • Sung by Carlos Alazraqui, Rob Paulsen and Tony Anselmo
"Mexico"
  • Written and Composed by Charles Wolcott, Edmundo Santos, and Ray Gilbert
  • Produced and Arranged by John Powell
  • Featuring Charo
"Jarabe Pateño"
  • Written by Jonás Yeverino Cárdenas
  • Produced and Arranged by John Powell
"Lilongo"
  • Written and Composed by Felipe Gil
  • Produced and Arranged by John Powell
  • Featuring Trío Calaveras
"You Belong To My Heart"
  • Written and Composed by Agustín Lara and Ray Gilbert
  • Produced and Arranged by John Powell
  • Featuring Charo
Finale
  • "Saludos Amigos" Written and Composed by Ned Washington and Charles Wolcott
  • "The Three Caballeros" Reprise Written and Composed by Ray Gilbert and Manuel Esperón
  • Produced and Arranged by Heitor Pereira, Christophe Beck and John Powell
  • Choral Performance: Disney Performing Arts Youth Choir

Hollywood Jamboree

  • Supervised by Alan Silvestri
"Fanfare from Kings Row"
  • Composed by Erich Wolfgang Korngold
  • Produced and Arranged by Randy Edelman
"The Entertainer"
  • Composed by Scott Joplin
  • Produced and Arranged by Randy Edelman
"Cockoo Song"
  • Arrangement of Music: Marvin Hatley
  • Produced and Arranged by Randy Edelman
"Breakfast Machine" (from Pee-wee's Big Adventure)
  • Composed by Danny Elfman
  • Produced and Arranged by Randy Edelman
"Take Us Out" (from Rudy)
  • Composed by Jerry Goldsmith
  • Produced and Arranged by Brian Tyler
"Theme Song from Hello Kitty's Furry Tale Theater"
  • Written by David Pomeranz
  • Produced and Arranged by Christophe Beck
"Hooray for Hollywood"
  • Music Composed by Richard A. Whiting
  • Lyrics Written by Johnny Mercer
  • Produced and Arranged by David Newman

Bambi and the Spring Sprite

Music from Bambi
  • Composed by Franck Churchill & Edward H. Plumb
  • Produced and Arranged by Scott Erickson
Score from Bambi II
  • Composed by Bruce Broghton
  • Produced and Arranged by Scott Erickson
"Firebird Suite - 1919 Version"
  • Composed by Igor Stravinsky
  • Produced and Arranged by Scott Erickson

The Disney Young Musicians Philharmonic Pops Orchestra (Ages 7 and up)

Piano

  • TBA, 14 – Westminster, London, England, UK

Stride Piano

  • TBA, 12 – Marceline, MO

Electronic Keyboards

  • TBA, 13 – Kenigston, London, England, UK

Synthesizer

  • TBA, 13 – Sydney, Australia

Synclavier

  • TBA, 14 – Fort Lauderdale, FL

Fender Stratocaster Electric Guitar

  • TBA, 14 – Las Vegas, NV

Fender Precision Bass Guitar

  • TBA, 12 – Malibu, CA

Gibson Les Paul Rhythm Guitar

  • TBA, 13 – Liverpool, England, UK

RK-100 Keytar

  • TBA, 14 – Carson City, NV

Roland AX-7 Keytar

  • TBA, 14 – San Antonio, TX

Roland V-Drums

  • TBA, 13 – Sydney, Australia

Percussion

Harp

  • TBA, 12 – Glendale, CA
  • TBA, 14 – Mammoth Lakes, CA

Violin I

  • TBA, 12 – Houston, TX
  • TBA, 11 – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
  • TBA, 12 – North Bellmore, NY
  • TBA, 12 – Charleston, SC
  • TBA, 12 – Appleton, WI
  • TBA, 12 – Whitter, CA
  • TBA, 12 – La Canada, CA
  • TBA, 9 – Fullerton, CA
  • TBA, 12 – San Diego, CA
  • TBA, 9 – La Crescenta, CA
  • TBA, 12 – Palm Springs, CA
  • TBA, 10 – Northridge, CA
  • TBA, 10 – Davis, CA
  • TBA, 11 – Bellaire, TX
  • TBA, 10 – Manhattan, New York, NY
  • TBA, 10 – Brooklyn, New York, NY

Violin II

  • TBA, 11 – Falls Church, VA
  • TBA, 12 – Durham, NC
  • TBA, 12 – Hawthorne, CA
  • TBA, 12 – Orem, UT
  • TBA, 11 – Boalsburg, PA
  • TBA, 9 – Buffalo Grove, IL
  • TBA, 9 – Monterey Park, CA
  • TBA, 10 – Los Angeles, CA
  • TBA, 10 – Setauket, NY
  • TBA, 12 – Sinking Spring, PA
  • TBA, 12 – Amherst, NY
  • TBA, 9 – Westlake Village, CA
  • TBA, 11 – Broadway, Manhattan, New York, NY
  • TBA, 11 – The Bronx, New York, NY

Viola

  • TBA, 12 – Oklahoma City, OK
  • TBA, 12 – Chula Vista, CA
  • TBA, 12 – West Hartford, CT
  • TBA, 12 – Del Mar, CA
  • TBA, 12 – Pepper Pike, OH
  • TBA, 11 – Provo, UT
  • TBA, 11 – Locust Valley, NY
  • TBA, 12 – Arcadia, CA
  • TBA, 12 – West Hartford, CT
  • TBA, 12 – Woodland Hills, CA
  • TBA, 10 – Phoenix, AZ
  • TBA, 10 – Monterey, CA

Cello

  • TBA, 12 – Palmdale, CA
  • TBA, 9 – Evanston, IL
  • TBA, 12 – Lake Buff, IL
  • TBA, 11 – Corona, CA
  • TBA, 11 – Chicago, IL
  • TBA, 9 – Staten Island, NY
  • TBA, 12 – Miami, FL
  • TBA, 11 – Queens, New York, NY
  • TBA, 12 – Columbia, MD
  • TBA, 10 – Payson, UT

Double Bass

  • TBA, 12 – Beverly Hills, CA
  • TBA, 12 – Berkshire, England, UK
  • TBA, 12 – St. Charles, IL
  • TBA, 11 – Wheaton, IL
  • TBA, 11 – Riverwoods, IL
  • TBA, 10 – San Francisco, CA
  • TBA, 10 – Boise, ID
  • TBA, 9 – Cleveland, MS

Fiddle

  • TBA, 13 - Austin, TX

Guitar

  • TBA, 14 - La Quinta, CA

Bass Guitar

  • TBA, 14 - Nashville, TN

Banjo

  • TBA, 14 - New Orleans, LA

Cigar Box Guitar

  • TBA, 14 - Montgomery, AL

Washtub Bass

  • TBA, 14 - Atlanta, GA

Ukelele

  • TBA, 11 – Napili, Maui, HI

Slack-Key Guitar

  • TBA, 13 – Hilo, Big Island, HI

Accordion

  • TBA, 13 - Santa Fe, NM

Harmonica

  • TBA, 12 - Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Piccolo

  • TBA, 8 – Springfield, IL

Flute

  • TBA, 12 – Paradise Valley, AZ
  • TBA, 12 – Milford, MI

English Horn

  • TBA, 13 – Bristol, England, UK

Clarinets

  • TBA, 12 – Surrey, England, UK
  • TBA, 11 – Rockville, MI

Bass Clarinet

  • TBA, 13 – Bangor, Gwynedd, Wales, UK

Oboe

  • TBA, 12 – Bakersville, CA
  • TBA, 12 – Northville, MI

Bassoon

  • TBA, 11 – Calimesa, CA
  • TBA, 11 – Homer, MI

Contrabassoon

  • TBA, 11 – Denver, CO

Soprano Saxophone

  • TBA, 9 – Lexington, New York, NY

Alto Saxophone

  • TBA, 10 – Dover, DE
  • TBA, 10 – Grays, Essex, England, UK

Tenor Saxophone

  • TBA, 11 – Detroit, MI
  • TBA, 11 – Holt, Norfolk, England, UK

Baritone Saxophone

  • TBA, 12 – Madison, WI

Horn

  • TBA, 12 – Elmhurst, IL
  • TBA, 12 – Little Rock, AR
  • TBA, 12 – North Royalton, OH
  • TBA, 12 – Bath, NY

Trumpet

  • TBA, 10 – Winston-Salem, NC
  • TBA, 11 – Tualatin, OR
  • TBA, 11 – Dana Point, CA
  • TBA, 11 – Evanston, IL
  • TBA, 12 – Coopersburg, PA

Cornet

  • TBA, 10 – Pierce, CO
  • TBA, 10 – June Lake, CA

Trombone

  • TBA, 11 – Colton, CA
  • TBA, 11 – Clovis, CA
  • TBA, 12 – Sicklerville, NJ
  • TBA, 12 – Atlanta, GA

Bass Trombone

  • TBA, 12 – Helena, MT
  • TBA, 12 – Charleston, WV

Tuba

  • TBA, 10 – Providence, RI

Sousaphone

  • TBA, 10 – Washington, DC

Jug

  • TBA, 13 - Mobile, AL

Kazoo

  • TBA, 7 - Tallahassee, FL
  • TBA, 8 - Hertfordshire, England, UK

Conch

  • TBA, 13 - Lihue, Kauai, HI

Video References

Video Reference Cast

The Greatest Hits of Popular Songs

  • Gadget Hackwrench – Sherri Lynn Stoner
  • Isabella Garcia Shapiro – Maria Rubia, Chesca Miles, Rachel Hurd-Wood

Hollywood Jamboree

  • Katie Couric – Herself
  • Pee-wee Herman – Paul Reubens
  • Mr. Bean – Rowan Atkinson
  • Oprah Winfrey – Herself
  • Robin Williams – Himself
  • Andrea Martin – Herself
  • Mr. T. – Himself
  • Kathy Najimy – Herself
  • Tom Hanks – Himself
  • Jackie Chan – Himself
  • Colin Firth – Himself
  • Whoopi Goldberg – Herself
  • Diana Ross – Beyoncé Knowles
  • Florence Ballard – Jennifer Hudson
  • Mary Wilson – Anika Noni Rose

Bambi and the Spring Sprite

  • Spring Sprite – Sherri Lynn Stoner
  • Headless Horseman – Bobby Pontillas

Video Reference Crew

  • Director: Gary Halvorson
  • Camera: Mustapha Khan
  • Cinematographer: Scott Kaye
  • Costumes/Props: Alexandra Welker

Post Production

  • Sound Editing and Re-recording:
    • Buena Vista Sound
  • Additional Sound Re-recording/Post Production Sound Services:
    • Skywalker Sound
  • Sound Design and Supervision:
    • Steve Boeddeker
    • Christopher Boyes
    • Lou Esposito
    • Frank Eulner
    • Will Files
    • Gregory King
    • Shannon Mills
    • Tom Myers
    • Gary Rydstrom
    • Addison Teague
    • Randy Thom
  • Dialogue and ADR Supervisors:
    • Daren King
    • Robert Kizer
    • Michael Silvers
  • Dialogue and ADR Editors:
    • Dave Chmela
    • Albert Height
    • Morten Folmer Nielsen
    • Jonathan Null
    • Christopher T. Welch
  • Co-Sound Designers:
    • Yann Delpuech
    • Tom Myers
    • Christopher Scarabosio
  • Assistant Sound Designer:
    • Dustin Cawood
  • Supervising Sound Editors:
    • Steve Boeddeker
    • Colette Dahanne CAS
    • Frank Eulner
    • Dennis Leonard
    • Tom Myers
    • Michael Silvers
    • Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    • Matthew Wood
  • Sound Effects Editors:
    • Colette Dahanne CAS
    • Tim Nielsen
    • E. Larry Oatfield
    • Christopher Scarabosio
  • Assistant Sound Editor:
    • Steve Slanec
  • Re-Recording Engineer:
    • Christopher Barnett
  • Re-Recording Mixers:
    • Aria Boediman
    • Christopher Boyes
    • Colette Dahanne CAS
    • Mark Ettel
    • Lora Hirscheberg
    • Greg Krueger
    • Mel Metcalfe
    • Shawn Murphy
    • Tom Myers
    • Terry O'Bright
    • Juan Peralta
    • Terry Porter
    • Gary Rizzo
    • Keith Rogers
    • Gary Rydstrom
    • Christopher Scarabosio
    • Randy Thom
    • Gregory H. Watkins
    • Michele Woods
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Meg Taylor
  • Second Assistant Sound Editor: Christopher Scarabosio

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.