FANDOM


Cartoon All-Star Olympics is based on Hanna Barbera's Laff-A-Lympics and features cartoon characters from certain series,specials,and aniamted from the 80's,90's,and some 2000's organized into the teams (The Freedom Leaguers,The Toon Squad,and Smart Guy's Posse) which would compete each week for gold, silver, and bronze medals.


Toon Squad:
Yogi Bear- Bert Raccoon (The Raccoons)
Cindy Bear- Lisa Raccoon (The Raccoons)
Extras with Bert and Lisa- Ralph Raccoon,Melissa Raccoon,Scaheffer,Broo,Cedric Sneer,Sophia Tutu,and Bentley Raccoon (The Raccoons) Boo-Boo-Montgomery "Good News" Moose,Dotty Dog,Woolma Lamb,Zipper Cat,Portia Porcupine,Bingo "Bet-It-All" Beaver,Braker Turtle,Rocco Rabbit,Rudyard Lion,Flora "Forget-Me-Not" Fox,Bernice Bear,and Lolly Squirrel (The Get Along Gang)
Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy-Buttons and Rusty (Chuckle Wood)
Snooper and Blabber-The Chipmunks and The Chipettes (Alvin and The Chipmunks)
Wally Gator-Hooper,Boss,Krueger,Peninzias,and Linda (Basketball Fever)Hokey Wolf- Chanticleer,Edmound,Patou,Snipes,and Peepers (Rock-A-Doodle)
Huck Hound-Charlie B. Barkin,Itchy Itchiford,and Sasha Le Fleur (All Dogs Go To Heaven movie series)
Quick Draw Mcdraw-Alf (Alf the animated series and Alf Tales)
Yakky Doodle-Little Foot,Cera,Ducky,Petrie,and Spike (Land Before Time movie series and tv series)
Pixie and Dixie-???
Mr.Jinx-Garfield,Odie,Nermal,and Arlene (Garfield And Friends and specials)
Grape Ape-???
Extras-Denver (Denver The Last Dinosaur),Teddy Ruxpin and Grubby (The Adventures Of Teddy Ruxpin),Zock,Zipper,Blossom,Honey Boy,Sharpy,Regal Eagle,Ginseng,Prickly Pine,Psycho,and Zang and Dens (The Bluffers),Scorpio,Flip,Libby,Torro,Virgy,Sagi,Bubbles,Cap,Leo,Moon,Ari,and Gemo and Gemi (Adventures of the Star Kids),Big Max,Spider,Moose The Loose,"Honey Love" Loretta,and Dr. Slick/The Street Frogs (The Comic Strip),Rex,Elsa,Woog,and Dweeb (We're Back A Dinosaur Story),Care Bears and Care Bears Cousins (Care Bears),Bert Worm and Crystal Crawler (The Mirthworms specials),Lollipop Dragon (Lollipop Dragon specials),Ted E. Bear and Patty Bear (Ted E Bear specials),Kiki and Koko (Katy Catterpillar 1 and 2),Daniel Mouse and Jan Mouse (The Devil And Daniel Mouse special),Cooler,Nose Maire,Howler,Whooper,Brighteyes,Beamer,Reflax,Hairball,and Charlamange (Pound Puppies And The Legend Of Big Paw),Danny,Sawyer,Tillie Hippo,Woolie Mammoth,Peabo "Pudge" Pudgemyer,Frances Albacore,Cranston Goat,and T.W. (Cats Don't Dance),and Hubie, Marina,and Rocko (The Pebble And The Penguin),Ovide,Saphron,Polo,Groaner,and Matilda (Ovideo And the Gang),Jack (Easter Fever special),and Irwin and his baseball team (Take Me Up To The Ballgame Special)

Freedom Leaguers:
Scooby Doo-Bucky O'Hare,Jenny,Deadeye,Bruiser,Blinky,and Willy DuWitt (Bucky O'Hare)
Shaggy-Tai,Sora,Matt,Izzy,Mimi,TK,Joe,Kari,Davis,Yolei,Cody,Ken,Agumon,Biyomon,Gabumon,Tentomon,Palmon,Patamon,Gomamon,Gatomon,Veemon,Hawkmon,Armadillomon,and Wormmon (Digimon Season 1 and Season 2)
Scooby Dum-???
Tinker and Speed Buggy-Kidd Video,Carla,Whiz,and Ash (Kidd Video)
Blue Falcon and Dynomutt-Leo,Mikey,Donny,and Raph (TMNT 80's series)
Captain Caveman-Robert Rabbit/The American Rabbit (The Adventures Of The American Rabbit)
The Teen Angels-Captain Planet,Kwame,Wheeler,Linka,Gi,and Ma-ti (Captain Planet and The Planeteers)
Babu-Cornelius,Max,Angus,Chester,and Cliff (Stone Protectors)
Hong Kong Phooney- Bernie,Bruno,Bubba,Buck,and Bugsy/The T-Rexes (Adventures Of T-Rex)
Extra-Toxie,Nozone,Major Disaster,Headbanger,and Junkyard (Toxic Crusaders),Bulletproof,Longarm,Bowser and Blitz,Sundown,Mace,Highway,Barricade,Hardtop,Bullseye,Mainframe,and Mirage(COPS),Ziv "ZZ" Zulander,Blitzy "Blitz" Zulander,Jammerzz,Toolzz,All Ball,Batzz,Bogey,Ace,Genesix,D'Nerd,Watzon,Cook,Ninjzz,and Kiddie (Bots Master),Super Ted and Spotty (Superted),Banana Man and Crow (Banana Man),Danger Mouse and Penfold (Danger Mouse),Peter,Ray,Egon,Winston (Real Ghostbusters),Jake,Eddie,Tracy,and Futura (Filmation Ghostbusters),Jet Headstrong,Miss Megawatt,Buzzsaw Girl,Toolbox,Radium Dog,and Monkey Kid (Defenders Of Dynatron City special),Carey Mahoney,Larvell Jones,Sweetchuck,Zed,Moses Hightower,Laverne Hooks,House,Eugene Tackleberry,Debbie Callahan (Poilce Academy animated series),Christine Anderson and Johnny Ledgend (Fairy Tale Police Dept.),Inspector Gadget (Inpspector Gadget),Mario and Luigi (Mario Bros Super Show),Flash Gordon,The Phantom,Mandrake,Lothar,Rick Gordon,Jedda Walker,Kshin,and LJ (Defenders Of The Earth),James Bond Jr.,Horace 'I.Q.' Boothroyd III,'Tracy Milbanks,'Gordon "Gordo" Leiter,and Phoebe Farragu(James Bond Jr.),Sebastian and Souci (Sebastian Star Bear: First Mission),Hank the Ranger,Eric the Cavalier,Diana the Acrobat,Presto the Magician,Sheila the Thief,Bobby the Barbarian,and Uni the Unicorn (Dungeons And Dragons),Captain Charles "Chuck" Simian,Gor-illa/Gor,Spydor,Dr. Splitz/Splitzy,Shao Lin (Captain Simian and the Space Monkeys),Ripster,Jab,Streex,and Slamu (Street Sharks),Rash,Zitz and Pimple (Battletoads special),Chad Finletter,Wilbur Finletter,Sam Smith,Floyd Bridgework,Mary Jo Nagamininashy,Tara Boumdeay (Attack of the Killer Tomatoes: The Animated Series),Freddie The Frog/FR07 (Freddie The Frog),SGT.Kabukiman,Master Gun Ho,Mr.Ninja,and Veggie-San (SGT.Kabukiman NYPD The Animated Series),Mighty Max,Norman,Virgil (Mighty Max),Hogarth and The Iron Giant (The Iron Giant),and Romie-0 and Julie-8 (Romie-0 and Julie-8 Special) Smart Guy's Posse:
Mubbley-Smart Guy,Greasy,Psycho,Wheezy,Stupid,Flasher,and Slimy (Who Frammed Roger Rabbit) (Flasher and Silmy were Toon Patrol members that never made in the film)
Dread Baron-Chip Hazard,Link Static,Brick Bazooka,Kip Killigan,Butch Meathook,and Nick Nitro (Small Soldiers)
Orful Octopus-Unibouzu,D.W. Cycloptopuss III,Call-Me-Kevin,Vegetius,Giii the Space Pirate,and Sekmet (Kaiju Big Battel)
The Dalton Brothers-Cousin Grimm,Pierce McCrack,Beni Trauma,and Potato Khan (From episodes 4,12,and 24 of Celebrity Deathmatch Season 3)
Daisy Mayhem-Bradley Uppercrust III-(An Extremely Goofy Movie; in human form)
Sooey Pig-Tank (An Extremely Goofy Movie; in human form) and Slouch (An Extremely Goofy Movie; in human form)
The Great Fondoo-Ultraman (Justice League:Crisis On Two Earths)
Magic Rabbit-Superwoman,Owlman,Johnny Quick,and Power Ring (Justice League Crisis On Two Earths)
The Creeplies-Medeva,Dr.Belljar,Jacquline Hyde,Baron Wasteland,and Sir Vile (From Season 1 Where In Time Is Carmen Sandiego the PBS game show)
Extras-Bupkus,Blanko,Pound,Nawt,and Bang (Space Jam),Psycho Rangers (PRIS)

On The Scene Sports People: Brian Harrison (Me) and Rick Roman (my best friend)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.